skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION  
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
Christian Rivara Principal Main Office
Elizabeth Simonic Assistant Principal Main Office
Aaron Osborne Assistant Principal Main Office
Alfonso Lopez Dean of Students & Athletic Director Main Office
Sylvia Crabb Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Laura Rojo Secretary to the Assistant Principal Main Office
Cristi Miller Office Clerk Main Office
     
NURSE'S OFFICE
Lori Lenckus Certified school Nurse Health Office
Shannon Morris Building Nurse Health Office
Sherri Chojnacki Health Assistant Health Office
     
CORE TEACHERS
Roman Africa 6th Grade Science & Honors Math  
Karen Alsbury 7th Grade Math & Science  
Joanne Anderson 7th Grade Language Arts & Honors Language Arts  
Saima Bangash 7th Grade Science & Social Studies  
Candace Blattner 8th Grade REI/Instructional Math & Science  
Lisa Bryjak 8th Grade Math, Algebra I & Algebra I Honors  
Nicole Frey 6th Grade Math  
Traci Gornick 6th & 7th Grade Math  
Anna Heimberger 8th Grade Science & Social Studies  
Jason Hrechko 8th Grade Social Studies  
Lauren Hubrich 6th Grade REI/Instructional - Math & Science  
Alison Hurd 6th Grade Language Arts  
John Jones 8th Grade Math & Science  
Kimberly Kimbrell 8th Grade Language Arts  
Dan Madigan 8th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies  
Emily Mantor 8th Grade REI/Instructional Language Arts & Math  
Candace Marks 6th & 7th Grade REI/Instructional - Language Arts  
Laura Niznik 6th Grade Social Studies  
Jacqueline Parent 6th Grade Science  
Julie Petigo 7th Grade Social Studies  
Stephanie Pohlman 8th Grade REI/Instructional Language Arts & Social Studies  
Teresa Pluth 7th Grade Science  
Doug Reidy REI/Instructional Language Arts  
Raechel Reidy 7th Grade Social Studies  
Brennan Rooney 8th Grade Math  
Kimberly Rooney 7th Grade Math & Honors Math  
Jennifer Rossi 8th Grade Language Arts & Honors Language Arts  
Emily Rousonelos 8th Grade Science  
Eric Schmitt 6th Grade Science & Social Studies  
Jackie Seeman 6th Grade Math  
Lynn Smith 6th Grade Language Arts & Honors Language Arts  
Zachary Splitt 7th Grade REI/Instructional Science & Social Studies  
Peggy Staszak 6th Grade Social Studies & 7th Grade Language Arts  
Sandy Vermaat 6th & 7th Grade REI/Instructional Math  
Jenifer Williamson 7th & 8th Grade Language Arts  
     
PE/HEALTH
Matthew Gatlin PE/Health Teacher  
Stephanie Lopez PE/Health Teacher  
Hannah Meinert PE/Health Teacher  
Jenni Molinaro PE/Health Teacher  
John Thompsen PE/Health Teacher  
Christopher Van Dyke PE/Health Teacher  
     
BAND - CHOIR - ENCORE - SPANISH
Karen Bedore Band Director/7th Grade Public Speaking/8th Grade Communications  
Lynn Cihlar Choir Director/Music  
Eric Capshaw STEAM   
Nicole Frey Art  
Ginger Moell Music   
Jackie Seeman 6th Grade Study Skills  
Jennifer Rossi 8th Grade Communications  
Carolyn Zolecki Art/6th Grade Human Geo  
Lauren Podkowa 7th & 8th Grade Spanish  
 
SPECIALISTS
Melissa Carlson Reading Specialist  
Laura Chaplin Title I Math  
Tammy Cook Hearing Itinerant  
Samantha Domek Social Worker (Last name starts with A-F)  
Kara Hooper Title I Reading  
Maria Imburgia ASDA Supervisor  
Courtney Kuper TBE Teacher  
Natalie Loden Speech Pathologist  
Kaley Lorenz Intern - Social Work  
Jennifer Moore Reading Specialist  
Stephanie Murr Learning Resource Director/Media Specialist  
Patrice O'Neill Media Clerk  
Carrie Offerman ELL Teacher  
Rebecca Pettey Social Worker (Last name starts with N-Z)  
Cathy Szaflarski Social Worker (Last name starts with G-M)  
Becky Young Learning Specialist  
Ronald Zychowski Psychologist  
     
PARAPROFESSIONALS
Jamie Adlaf SE Paraprofessional  
Cathy McCarthy SE Paraprofessional  
Cathie Pope SE Paraprofessional  
Morgan Smolik SE Paraprofessional  
Kristin Zuponeck SE Paraprofessional  
     
LUNCH ROOM SUPERVISORS
Christen Disbrow Lunchroom Supervisor  
Christina Ehrlinger Lunchroom Supervisor  
Kathleen Marmolejo Lunchroom Supervisor  
Vicki Perez Lunchroom Supervisor  
Angela Roman Lunchroom Supervisor  
Cindy Sarnowski Lunchroom Suprevisor  

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Aux Sable Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE