skip navigation

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #    
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE        
Christian Rivara Principal Main Office    
Cortnye Russell Asst. Principal Main Office    
Aaron Osborne Asst. Principal Main Office    
Sean O'Hara Dean of Students Main Office    
Deb Garon Sec. to the Principal Main Office    
Sylvia Crabb Sec. to the Asst. Principal Main Office    
Cristi Miller Office Clerk Main Office    
           
NURSE'S OFFICE        
Chris Kobe Certified school Nurse Health Office    
Sharon Lord School Nurse Health Office    
         
6th GRADE    
Roman Africa Science & Honors Math  235    
Cortney Baltzer Science  216    
Eric Capshaw Math  209    
Candace Coppes REI/Instructional - ELA  211    
Nicole Frey Math  203    
Alison Hurd ELA  205    
Lynn Smith ELA & ELA Honors  233    
Lauren McLernon REI/Instructional - Science & Social Studies  213    
Laura Niznik Social Studies  231    
Ashley Butzen REI/Instructional - Math  215    
Carrie Offerman Social Studies  207    
Jackie Seeman Math/Science  229    
Peggy Staszak ELA & Social Studies  237    
     
7th GRADE    
Joanne Anderson ELA  109    
Saima Bangash Science  108    
Tess Daskas ELA  106    
Traci Gornick Math & Honors Math  201    
John Jones Math  101    
Kimberly Kimbrell ELA  103    
Jessica Matas Social Studies  101    
Doug Reidy REI/Instructional - ELA  115    
Raechel Reidy Social Studies  105    
Teresa Pluth Science  111    
Karen Powell Science & Math  107    
Sandy Vermaat REI/Instructional - Math  113    
Candace Woodward REI/Instructional - Science & Tutorial  102    
         
8th GRADE    
Lisa Bryjak Math & Honors Math 132    
Laura Chesky  Science 128    
Kimberly Rooney Math 133    
Jason Hrechko Social Studies 129    
Ann Heimberger Science 110    
Dan Madigan Social Studies 137     
Ashley Butzen REI/Instructional -  Math 213    
Meghan Morrow ELA & Social Studies 131    
Stephanie Pohlman REI/Instructional - ELA 125     
Tim Lieb REI/Instructional - Math & Science 123    
Brennan Rooney Math 127     
Jennifer Rossi ELA & ELA Honors 135    
Emily Rousonelos Science & Social Studies 130    
Meghan Cork ELA 126    
Candace Woodward REI/Instructional - Social Studies 102    
         
PE/Health    
Matthew Gatlin PE/Health Teacher Main Gym    
Alfonso Lopez PE/Health Teacher Main Gym    
Stephanie Lopez PE/Health Teacher Main Gym    
Hannah Meinert PE/Health Teacher Main Gym     
Sarah Schimanski PE/Health Teacher Main Gym    
Christopher Van Dyke PE/Health Teacher Main Gym     
         
Band/Choir/Encore/Spanish    
Karen Bedore Band Director 155    
Lynn Cihlar Choir Director 153    
Lori Deininger STEM Teacher 160    
Lauren Podkowa Spanish Teacher - 8th Grade 239    
Jessica Power FACS Teacher 152/154    
Carolyn Zolecki Art Teacher 156    
Ginger Moell Music Teacher 162    
Jaclyn Weber Spanish Teacher - 7th Grade 224    
 Specialists    
Rebecca Pettey Social Work (M thru Z) 220    
Samantha Domek Social Work (A thru L) 226    
Maria Imburgia ASDA 119    
Rebecca Renaud ELL Teacher 136    
Lindsey Lipton ELL Teacher (B-Days) 136    
Saima Longi Ell Teacher 121A    
Tom Mittler Speech 121-B    
Stephanie Murr Learning Resource Director Media Center    
Patrice O'Neill Media Clerk Media Center    
Cathy Panozzo Reading Specialist 227    
Jennifer Moore Reading Specialist 227    
Ann Motter Title I Math Specialist      
Lauren Tomac Title I Reading Specialist 222    
Kate Kendall Psychologist 117