Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE    
Christian Rivara Principal Main Office
Cortnye Russell Asst. Principal Main Office
Marc DeWit Asst. Principal Main Office
Sean O'Hara Dean of Students Main Office
Deb Garon Sec. to the Principal Main Office
Sylvia Crabb Sec. to the Asst. Principal Main Office
Virginia Rzasa Office Clerk Main Office
       
NURSE'S OFFICE    
Carolyn Kopija-Simpson Certified school Nurse Health Office
Stacy Creed School Nurse Health Office
     
6th GRADE
Roman Africa Science & Honors Math  235
Morgan Biel Science  216
Eric Capshaw Math  209
Candace Coppes REI/Instructional - ELA  211
Nicole Frey Math  203
Alison Hurd ELA  205
Alexandra Lupo ELA & ELA Honors  233
Lauren McLernon REI/Instructional - Science & Social Studies  213
Laura Niznik Social Studies  231
Novak, Lisa REI/Instructional - Math  215
Carrie Offerman Social Studies  207
Jackie Seeman Math/Science  229
Peggy Staszak ELA & Social Studies  237
 
7th GRADE
Joanne Anderson ELA  109
Saima Bangash Science  108
Tess Daskas ELA  106
Traci Gornick Math & Honors Math  201
John Jones Math  101
Kimberly Kimbrell ELA  103
Jessica Matas Social Studies  101
Doug Reidy REI/Instructional - ELA  115
Raechel Reidy Social Studies  105
Teresa Pluth Science  111
Karen Powell Science & Math  107
Sandy Vermaat REI/Instructional - Math  113
Candace Woodward REI/Instructional - Science & Tutorial  102
     
8th GRADE
Lisa Bryjak Math & Honors Math 132
Denise Consorti  Science 128
Kim Hay Math 133
Jason Hrechko Social Studies 129
Reginald Lee Science 110
Dan Madigan Social Studies 137 
Lauren McLernon REI/Instructional -  Math 213
Meghan Morrow ELA & Social Studies 131
Stephanie Pohlman REI/Instructional - ELA 125 
Tim Leib REI/Instructional - Math & Science 123
Brennan Rooney Math 127 
Jennifer Rossi ELA & ELA Honors 135
Emily Rousonelos Science & Social Studies 130
Karen Seeberg ELA 126
Candace Woodward REI/Instructional - Social Studies 102
     
PE/Health
Matthew Gatlin PE/Health Teacher Main Gym
Alfonso Lopez PE/Health Teacher Main Gym
Stephanie Lopez PE/Health Teacher Main Gym
Hannah Meinert PE/Health Teacher Main Gym 
Jennifer Murphy Athletic Director - PE/Health Teacher Main Gym
Christopher Van Dyke PE/Health Teacher Main Gym 
     
Band/Choir/Encore/Spanish
Karen Bedore Band Director 155
Lynn Cihlar Choir Director 153
Lori Deininger STEM Teacher 160
Lauren Podkowa Spanish Teacher - 8th Grade 239
Jessica Power FACS Teacher 152/154
Carolyn Zolecki Art Teacher 156
Ginger Moell Music Teacher 162
Jaclyn Weber Spanish Teacher - 7th Grade 224
 Specialists
Lisa Bertellotti Social Work (M thru Z) 226
Lauren Cibella Social Work (A thru L) 220
Maria Imburgia ASDA 119
Jillian Van Tuyle ELL Teacher 136
Tom Mittler Speech 121-B
Stephanie Murr Learning Resource Director Media Center
Patrice O'Neill Media Clerk Media Center
Cathy Panozzo Reading Specialist 227
Jennifer Moore Reading Specialist 227
Ann Motter Title I Math Specialist  
Ashleigh Dexter Title I Reading Specialist  
Kate Kendall Psychologist 117